**(OT) = Overtime, (F) = Forfeit, (DQ) = Disqualified, (DNP) = Did Not Play, (WD) = Weather Delay

















Time
Location
Away
Score
Home
Score
Week 0 - August 25th
9:00AM Sherman Prosper 5 (WHT) -- Sherman 4 --
10:30AM Sherman Lake Dallas 5 (GRY) -- Van Alstyne 5/6 --
12:00PM Sherman Lake Dallas 5 (WHT) -- Celina 5/6 --
12:00PM Denison Bonham 5/6 -- Denton 5 --
1:30PM Sherman Lake Dallas 6 (BLK) -- Prosper 6 (WHT) --
1:30PM Denison Anna 6 -- Denton 6 --
3:00PM Sherman Lake Dallas 6 (WHT) -- Prosper 6 (GRN) --
3:00PM Denison Little Elm 5 (BLK) -- Prosper 5/6 --
4:30PM Sherman Anna 5 -- Prosper 5 (GRN) --
4:30PM Denison Little Elm 5 (WHT) -- Melissa 5/6 --
6:00PM Sherman Celina 5 -- Sherman 5 --
6:00PM Denison Little Elm 6 -- Denison 5/6 --
7:30PM Sherman Celina 6 -- Sherman 6 --
Week 1 - September 1st
12:00PM Denton Braswell Sherman 5 16 Denton 5 14
1:30PM The Colony Denison 5/6 38 Celina 5/6 8
1:30PM Denton Braswell Sherman 6 38 Prosper 6 (GRN) 14
3:00PM Lake Dallas Prosper 5 (WHT) 22 Lake Dallas 5 (WHT) 0
3:00PM The Colony Van Alstyne 5/6 26 Bonham 5/6 14
3:00PM Little Elm Prosper 5 (GRN) 38 Little Elm 5 (WHT) 0
3:00PM Denton Braswell Melissa 5/6 38 Prosper 5/6 0
4:30PM Lake Dallas Celina 5 20 Lake Dallas 5 (GRY) 6
4:30PM The Colony Anna 6 0 Celina 6 30
4:30PM Little Elm Anna 5 12 Little Elm 5 (BLK) 28
4:30PM Denton Braswell Lake Dallas 6 (BLK) 0 Denton 6 26
6:00PM Lake Dallas Little Elm 6 0 Lake Dallas 6 (WHT) 22
Prosper 6 (WHT) - BYE
Week 2 - September 8th
12:00PM Celina Prosper 5 (WHT) 0 Celina 5 42
1:30PM Celina Van Alstyne 5/6 8 Celina 5/6 12
1:30PM Anna Little Elm 5 (WHT) 0 Anna 5 26
3:00PM Prosper Rogers Lake Dallas 5 (WHT) 0 Prosper 5 (GRN) 52
3:00PM Celina Lake Dallas 6 (WHT) 0 Denton 6 20
3:00PM Melissa Little Elm 5 (BLK) 20 Denton 5 12
3:00PM Anna Lake Dallas 5 (GRY) 36 Sherman 5 0
4:30PM Prosper Rogers Denison 5/6 38 Prosper 5/6 0
4:30PM Celina Lake Dallas 6 (BLK) 6 Celina 6 38
4:30PM Melissa Bonham 5/6 0 Melissa 5/6 24
4:30PM Anna Prosper 6 (GRN) 34 Anna 6 0
6:00PM Prosper Rogers Little Elm 6 0 Prosper 6 (WHT) 28
Sherman 6 - BYE
Week 3 - September 15th
1:30PM Van Alstyne Little Elm 5 (WHT) 8 Denton 5 0
1:30PM Denison Lake Dallas 6 (BLK) 0 Prosper 6 (GRN) 34
1:30PM Bonham Prosper 5 (GRN) 40 Anna 5 0
3:00PM Van Alstyne Little Elm 5 (BLK) 0 Lake Dallas 5 (GRY) 8
3:00PM Denison Lake Dallas 6 (WHT) 0 Celina 6 48
3:00PM Bonham Celina 5 52 Lake Dallas 5 (WHT) 0
4:30PM Denison Melissa 5/6 8 Denison 5/6 28
4:30PM Bonham Celina 5/6 6 Bonham 5/6 24
6:00PM Van Alstyne Prosper 5/6 0 Van Alstyne 5/6 14
6:00PM Bonham Prosper 5 (WHT) 0 Sherman 5 16
WD Van Alstyne Little Elm 6 WD Denton 6 WD
WD Sherman Prosper 6 (WHT) WD Sherman 6 WD
Anna 6 - BYE
Week 4 - September 22nd
12:00PM Van Alstyne Bonham 5/6 0 Denison 5/6 36
1:30PM Van Alstyne Little Elm 6 0 Sherman 6 40
1:30PM Anna Lake Dallas 5 (WHT) 0 Little Elm 5 (BLK) 7 (F)
3:00PM Van Alstyne Melissa 5/6 12 Van Alstyne 5/6 0
3:00PM Anna Lake Dallas 5 (GRY) 24 Anna 5 0
3:00PM Celina Sherman 5 0 Celina 5 30
3:00PM Prosper Rogers Denton 5 0 Prosper 5 (GRN) 26
4:30PM Anna Prosper 6 (WHT) 12 Anna 6 20
4:30PM Celina Prosper 5/6 0 Celina 5/6 18
4:30PM Prosper Rogers Little Elm 5 (WHT) 6 Prosper 5 (WHT) 18
6:00PM Celina Denton 6 0 Celina 6 28
6:00PM Prosper Rogers Lake Dallas 6 (WHT) 0 Prosper 6 (GRN) 22
Lake Dallas 6 (BLK) - BYE
Week 5 - September 29th
10:30AM Prosper Rogers Prosper 5 (GRN) 28 Lake Dallas 5 (GRY) 0
12:00PM The Colony Denison 5/6 36 Van Alstyne 5/6 0
1:30PM The Colony Celina 5/6 0 Melissa 5/6 20
1:30PM Prosper Rogers Sherman 5 26 Little Elm 5 (BLK) 32
3:00PM Lake Dallas Anna 5 24 Lake Dallas 5 (WHT) 0
3:00PM The Colony Bonham 5/6 34 Prosper 5/6 0
3:00PM Prosper Rogers Celina 5 58 Little Elm 5 (WHT) 0
3:00PM Denton Braswell Prosper 5 (WHT) 12 Denton 5 6
4:30PM Lake Dallas Anna 6 0 Lake Dallas 6 (BLK) 28
4:30PM Prosper Rogers Prosper 6 (GRN) 52 Little Elm 6 0
4:30PM Denton Braswell Prosper 6 (WHT) 0 Denton 6 12
6:00PM Lake Dallas Sherman 6 30 Lake Dallas 6 (WHT) 18
Celina 6 - BYE
Week 6 - October 6th
1:30PM Sherman Little Elm 6 0 Lake Dallas 6 (BLK) 28
1:30PM Bonham Celina 5 0 Prosper 5 (GRN) 14
3:00PM Anna Little Elm 5 (WHT) 6 Lake Dallas 5 (GRY) 44
3:00PM Sherman Lake Dallas 5 (WHT) 0 Sherman 5 26
3:00PM Bonham Melissa 5/6 26 Prosper 5/6 0
3:00PM Denison Prosper 5 (WHT) 0 Little Elm 5 (BLK) 26
4:30PM Anna Denton 5 6 Anna 5 38
4:30PM Sherman Denton 6 8 Sherman 6 14
4:30PM Bonham Celina 6 30 Prosper 6 (WHT) 0
4:30PM Denison Celina 5/6 0 Denison 5/6 52
6:00PM Anna Lake Dallas 6 (WHT) 6 Anna 6 12
6:00PM Bonham Van Alstyne 5/6 30 Bonham 5/6 14
Prosper 6 (GRN) - BYE
Week 7 - October 13th
9:00AM Denton Braswell Little Elm 6 0 Denton 6 24
10:30AM Celina Little Elm 5 (BLK) WD Celina 5 WD
10:30AM Denton Braswell Prosper 6 (WTE) WD Sherman 6 WD
12:00PM Celina Melissa 5/6 WD Bonham 5/6 WD
1:30PM Celina Prosper 5/6 WD Denison 5/6 WD
1:30PM Denton Braswell Lake Dallas 5 (GRY) WD Denton 5 WD
3:00PM Celina Van Alstyne 5/6 WD Celina 5/6 WD
3:00PM Prosper Rogers Anna 5 WD Prosper 5 (WHT) WD
3:00PM Denton Braswell Prosper 6 (GRN) WD Denton 6 WD
4:30PM Celina Sherman 6 WD Anna 6 WD
4:30PM Prosper Rogers Lake Dallas 6 (BLK) WD Prosper 6 (WHT) WD
4:30PM Lake Dallas Little Elm 5 (WHT) WD Lake Dallas 5 (WHT) WD
6:00PM Celina Little Elm 6 WD Celina 6 WD
6:00PM Prosper Rogers Sherman 5 WD Prosper 5 (GRN) WD
Lake Dallas 6 (WHT) - BYE
Week 8 - October 20th
12:00PM Denison Little Elm 5 (WHT) 6 Sherman 5 32
12:00PM Bonham Prosper 5 (GRN) 22 Little Elm 5 (BLK) 0
1:30PM Denison Lake Dallas 6 (BLK) 6 Sherman 6 28
1:30PM Bonham Prosper 6 (GRN) 0 Celina 6 22
3:00PM Anna Celina 5 56 Anna 5 6
3:00PM Van Alstyne Prosper 5 (WHT) 0 Lake Dallas 5 (GRY) 36
3:00PM Denison Denton 6 0 Denison 5/6 30
3:00PM Bonham Celina 5/6 8 Bonham 5/6 0
4:30PM Anna Lake Dallas 5 (WHT) 0 Denton 5 28
4:30PM Van Alstyne Prosper 6 (WHT) 18 Lake Dallas 6 (WHT) 12
6:00PM Anna Little Elm 6 6 Anna 6 26
6:00PM Van Alstyne Prosper 5/6 0 Van Alstyne 5/6 34
  McKinney Melissa 5/6 30 Plano Daredevils 0
Week 9 - October 27th - Rescheduled Games from Week 7
9:00AM Celina Little Elm 5 (BLK) 6 Celina 5 36
9:00AM Prosper Rogers Sherman 5 6 Prosper 5 (GRN) 42
9:00AM Denton Braswell Prosper 6 (WHT) 0 Sherman 6 54
10:30AM Celina Melissa 5/6 16 Bonham 5/6 0
12:00PM Celina Prosper 5/6 0 Denison 5/6 24
1:30PM Celina Van Alstyne 5/6 26 Celina 5/6 12
3:00PM Celina Sherman 6 32 Anna 6 0
3:00PM Prosper Rogers Anna 5 22 Prosper 5 (WHT) 26
3:00PM Denton Braswell Lake Dallas 5 (GRY) 32 Denton 5 6
4:30PM Celina Little Elm 6 0 Celina 6 7 (F)
4:30PM Prosper Rogers Lake Dallas 6 (BLK) 12 Prosper 6 (WHT) 6
4:30PM Denton Braswell Prosper 6 (GRN) 6 (OT) Denton 6 6
4:30PM Lake Dallas Little Elm 5 (WHT) 20 Lake Dallas 5 (WHT) 8
Lake Dallas 6 (WHT) - BYE
Week 10 - November 3rd
Playoffs - TBD
Week 11 - November 10th
Division I Super Bowl - Van Alstyne Panther Stadium
Week 11 - November 10th
Division II Super Bowl - Little Elm Lobos Stadium
Week 12 - November 17th
2018 All-Star Games - Anna Coyote Stadium


















Comments or suggestions? Contact me at: TYFL Webmaster