**(OT) = Overtime, (F) = Forfeit, (DQ) = Disqualified, (DNP) = Did Not Play, (WD) = Weather Delay















Time
Location
Away
Score
Home
Score
Week 0 - August 25th
10:30AM Denison Bonham 3/4 -- Denison 3/4 --
Week 1 - September 1st
9:00AM Denton Braswell Little Elm 3 32 Denton 3 0
10:30AM Lake Dallas McKinney 3 6 Lake Dallas 3 22
10:30AM The Colony Prosper 3 (GRN) 12 Sherman 3 12 (OT)
10:30AM Little Elm Prosper 3/4 6 Van Alstyne 3/4 8
10:30AM Denton Braswell Lake Dallas 4 (GRN) 26 Denton 4 0
12:00PM Lake Dallas Denison 3/4 30 Celina 3/4 0
12:00PM The Colony Prosper 3 (WHT) 6 The Colony 3 8
12:00PM Little Elm Sherman 4 12 Little Elm 4 (GRY) 6
1:30PM Lake Dallas Prosper 4 22 Lake Dallas 4 (BLK) 8
1:30PM Little Elm Little Elm 4 (NVY) 22 Little Elm 4 (WHT) 0
Bonham 3/4 - BYE
Week 2 - September 8th
9:00AM Prosper Rogers Denton 3 0 Prosper 3 (WHT) 32
10:30AM Prosper Rogers Lake Dallas 3 12 Prosper 3 (GRN) 26
10:30AM Celina Bonham 3/4 0 Celina 3/4 6
10:30AM Melissa Little Elm 3 12 Sherman 3 6
10:30AM Anna McKinney 3 0 The Colony 3 8
12:00PM Prosper Rogers Denison 3/4 38 Prosper 3/4 0
12:00PM Melissa Little Elm 4 (WHT) 0 Lake Dallas 4 (GRN) 32
12:00PM Anna Lake Dallas 4 (BLK) 14 Sherman 4 22
1:30PM Prosper Rogers Little Elm 4 (NVY) 0 Prosper 4 38
1:30PM Melissa Little Elm 4 (GRY) 20 Denton 4 0
Van Alstyne 3/4 - BYE
Week 3 - September 15th
9:00AM Van Alstyne Little Elm 3 22 The Colony 3 6
10:30AM Van Alstyne Little Elm 4 (GRY) 6 Lake Dallas 4 (BLK) 0
10:30AM Denison Van Alstyne 3/4 0 Denison 3/4 38
10:30AM Bonham Prosper 3 (GRN) 24 McKinney 3 0
12:00PM Van Alstyne Little Elm 4 (WHT) 0 Denton 4 20
12:00PM Denison Lake Dallas 4 (GRN) 6 Prosper 4 14
12:00PM Bonham Prosper 3/4 8 Bonham 3/4 0
6:00PM Denison Prosper 3 (WHT) 0 Sherman 3 18
WD Sherman Lake Dallas 3 WD Denton 3 WD
WD Sherman Little Elm 4 (NVY) WD Sherman 4 WD
Celina 3/4 - BYE
Week 4 - September 22nd
9:00AM Celina Denton 3 0 McKinney 3 6
10:30AM Van Alstyne Bonham 3/4 6 Van Alstyne 3/4 14
10:30AM Anna Little Elm 4 (GRY) 36 Little Elm 4 (WHT) 0
10:30AM Celina Sherman 3 24 Lake Dallas 3 14
10:30AM Prosper Rogers Little Elm 3 32 Prosper 3 (WHT) 0
12:00PM Anna Lake Dallas 4 (BLK) 8 Little Elm 4 (NVY) 0
12:00PM Celina Prosper 3/4 0 Celina 3/4 0 (OT)
12:00PM Prosper Rogers The Colony 3 0 Prosper 3 (GRN) 36
1:30PM Celina Sherman 4 0 Lake Dallas 4 (GRN) 42
1:30PM Prosper Rogers Denton 4 0 Prosper 4 28
Denison 3/4 - BYE
Week 5 - September 29th
9:00AM Prosper Rogers Prosper 3 (GRN) 20 Little Elm 3 0
10:30AM Lake Dallas Prosper 3 (WHT) 6 Lake Dallas 3 18
10:30AM The Colony Celina 3/4 20 Van Alstyne 3/4 0
12:00PM Lake Dallas Lake Dallas 4 (BLK) 0 Lake Dallas 4 (GRN) 28
12:00PM Prosper Rogers Prosper 4 36 Little Elm 4 (WHT) 0
12:00PM Denton Braswell Denison 3/4 24 Bonham 3/4 0
1:30PM Denton Braswell Sherman 4 14 Denton 4 6
1:30PM Lake Dallas Little Elm 4 (GRY) 30 Little Elm 4 (NVY) 0
4:30PM The Colony Denton 3 0 The Colony 3 25
6:00PM The Colony Sherman 3 59 McKinney 3 6
Prosper 3/4 - BYE
Week 6 - October 6th
9:00AM Sherman Prosper 3 (WHT) 12 McKinney 3 18
10:30AM Anna Little Elm 3 20 Lake Dallas 3 0
10:30AM Sherman The Colony 3 0 Sherman 3 20
10:30AM Denison Celina 3/4 0 Denison 3/4 32
12:00PM Anna Little Elm 4 (NVY) 0 Lake Dallas 4 (GRN) 38
12:00PM Sherman Little Elm 4 (WHT) 0 Sherman 4 28
12:00PM Bonham Denton 3 0 Prosper 3 (GRN) 44
12:00PM Denison Prosper 3/4 6 (OT) Van Alstyne 3/4 0
1:30PM Anna Denton 4 6 Lake Dallas 4 (BLK) 18
1:30PM Denison Prosper 4 36 Little Elm 4 (GRY) 0
7:30PM Sherman Little Elm 4 (NVY) 0 Sherman 4 16
Bonham 3/4 - BYE
Week 7 - October 13th
9:00AM Celina Bonham 3/4 0 Celina 3/4 8
10:30AM Prosper Rogers Van Alstyne 3/4 WD Prosper 3 (GRN) WD
10:30AM Lake Dallas Little Elm 3 WD McKinney 3 WD
12:00PM Prosper Rogers Denison 3/4 WD Prosper 3/4 WD
12:00PM Denton Braswell Sherman 3 WD Denton 3 WD
12:00PM Lake Dallas The Colony 3 WD Lake Dallas 3 WD
1:30PM Prosper Rogers Sherman 4 WD Prosper 4 WD
1:30PM Lake Dallas Little Elm 4 (GRY) WD Lake Dallas 4 (GRN) WD
3:00PM Lake Dallas Little Elm 4 (WHT) WD Lake Dallas 4 (BLK) WD
3:00PM Denton Braswell Little Elm 4 (NVY) WD Denton 4 WD
7:30PM Lake Dallas Denton 3 WD Lake Dallas 3 WD
Prosper 3 (WHT) - BYE
Week 8 - October 20th
9:00AM Van Alstyne Lake Dallas 3 32 McKinney 3 0
9:00AM Denison Little Elm 4 (GRY) 12 (OT) Sherman 4 6
9:00AM Bonham Prosper 3 (GRN) 22 Sherman 3 0
10:30AM Van Alstyne Prosper 3 (WHT) 12 The Colony 3 0
10:30AM Denison Little Elm 4 (NVY) 20 Little Elm 4 (WHT) 0
10:30AM Bonham Prosper 3/4 18 Bonham 3/4 0
12:00PM Anna Little Elm 3 28 Denton 3 0
12:00PM Van Alstyne Denison 3/4 48 Van Alstyne 3/4 0
1:30PM Anna Lake Dallas 4 (GRN) 52 Denton 4 8
1:30PM Van Alstyne Prosper 4 28 Lake Dallas 4 (BLK) 6
Celina 3/4 - BYE
Week 9 - October 27th - Rescheduled Games from Week 7
10:30AM Prosper Rogers Van Alstyne 3/4 0 Prosper 3 (GRN) 36
10:30AM Denton Braswell Sherman 3 36 Denton 3 0
10:30AM Lake Dallas Little Elm 3 28 McKinney 3 0
12:00PM Prosper Rogers Denison 3/4 32 Prosper 3/4 0
12:00PM Lake Dallas Colony 3 12 Lake Dallas 3 18
1:30PM Prosper Rogers Sherman 4 6 Prosper 4 30
1:30PM Denton Braswell Little Elm 4 (NVY) 6 Denton 4 12
1:30PM Lake Dallas Little Elm 4 (GRY) 0 Lake Dallas 4 (GRN) 20
3:00PM Lake Dallas Little Elm 4 (WHT) 0 Lake Dallas 4 (BLK) 32
6:00PM Lake Dallas Denton 3 6 Lake Dallas 3 26
Prosper 3 (WHT) - BYE
Bonham 3/4 - BYE
Celina 3/4 - BYE
Week 10 - November 3rd
Playoffs - TBD
Week 11 - November 10th
Division I Super Bowl - Van Alstyne Panther Stadium
Week 11 - November 10th
Division II Super Bowl - Little Elm Lobos Stadium
















Comments or suggestions? Contact me at: TYFL Webmaster